Liz, yo (oulan) wrote,
Liz, yo
oulan

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Another Shintotchi Suggestion

After I made the "Dork is Mine" thing for my userinfo, Shintotchi told me I should make a series, and since I'm sitting here, in pain, nothing much better to do, I present to you: Diru is Mine.



I'm not sure if DomainDLX allows for direct linking. I know it used to, but it may have changed. Now I just use it to hold all my crap, so I'll just put links... yeah, you'll have to do all the work. Damn, I'll try RedRival.. another gay one... sorry. Photobucket it is....

Kyo:
love

Toshiya:
love

Die: (remade and resized)
love

Kao:
love

Shinya:
love

Plus, you know, the Shinya one gave me so much lip that I went back and resaved them in shittier quality so they'd look at least KINDA similar.



So, like, yay for me and my sad amount of free time. Seriously, Shintotchi, you have to stop giving me so much praise... it always ends in me making even crappier stuff.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments