Liz, yo (oulan) wrote,
Liz, yo
oulan

Another old meme

Another old meme I found while going through old entries


Movie soundtrack for your life. The rules:
1. Put your music player of choice on shuffle
2. Scene one = first song played, scene two = second, so on.
3. No cheating/skipping
4. Pass it on


Opening Credits: MC Sniper - On The Ground (osnap is this gonna be a gang film?)
Waking Up: VOS - soh joong hahn sa rahm eul whi hae (aww, such a nice song, too)
An Ordinary Day: L'arc~en~ciel - Coming Closer (for real? my life must be great)
The First Date: Boxcar Racer - I Feel So (omg I can't believe I can't cheat and make it so nobody knows I have this song in the computer... ps: emo first date, then)
Falling in Love: Izumikawa Sora - Yahoo! (I don't think I would fall in love so... cute... but okay)
The Rumble: Voodoo Glow Skulls - Drunk Tank (is it a spoof rumble? if my rumble is to trumpets, then my rumble is the best one ever)
The Break-up: Seo Taiji - Victim (I guess it fits... the sound anyway)
Getting Back: 1TYM - Cry (probably fits better than the last one)
Life's Okay: Eun Ji Won ft Typhoon, Gan-D, Juvie Train - Reload (this really is a gang film)
The Mental Breakdown: DDR - Butterfly [Hyper K Remix] (wow, ok, yeah... this song's a trip. I can see it.)
The Flashback: PIA - Velvet Field (I'd like to know what's going on in this flashback...)
The Party: Jang Woo Hyuk - Sorry (this is the hottest party EVER)
Everybody Dance Now: Right Said Fred - I'm Too Sexy (I shit you not... this is honestly what came up)
Sex Scene: Discotruck - Machine (this is some angry, angry sex)
Regretting: Shadow of the Colossus OST - The Farthest Land [reprise] (I don't think the feeling I get from this song is regret, but it could be something close)
The Long Night Alone: Kylie Minogue - Chocolate (if it was just me and Kylie music alone at night, I would be more than satisfied)
A Death: Paran - Communication (I could think of worse songs to go out by)
End Credits: Rip Slyme - Bushman (Best. Soundtrack. Ever.)
Tags: memeish tendencies
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments