Liz, yo (oulan) wrote,
Liz, yo
oulan

  • Mood:

Maybe

Last post of the day, I promise.

Chatlog of H.O.T obsession wars... and I edited it for spelling in a few places.

I dokidoki I: The videos you sent me were like the first time I ever heard them or saw them in non-picture form
Degac Creep: well damn
I dokidoki I: My roommate's obsessed, but I've never seen them
Degac Creep: obsessed like I am !? *grows horns* I want names and numbers... exact quotes from context, fangirlish squeels on tape AND any and all cosplay costumes
I dokidoki I: Um... obsessed like has craploads of clips on her computer, has written fanfiction about them, has posters of them on our walls obsessed
Degac Creep: nobody shall be as obsessive as I... nobody...
Degac Creep: *growls*


I dokidoki I: I don't think she's as obsessive as you... just one of the top obsessors
Degac Creep: I AM THE SUPREME H.O.T OBSESSEE! *throws arms up* MWAHAHAHA! *thunder cracks*
I dokidoki I: Aren't you the obsessors and H.O.T is the obsessee?
I dokidoki I: er obsessor
Degac Creep: listen
Degac Creep: don't correct me during my moment of power
Degac Creep: thats so not cool
Degac Creep: ...
I dokidoki I: Maybe I was implying that H.O.T is obsessed with you, too~
Degac Creep: ... very good
Degac Creep: excellent thought
I dokidoki I: After all, they'd have to know about their #1 fan, right? ^_^
Degac Creep: damn straight
Degac Creep: *ego*
I dokidoki I: So, when's the wedding? XD
Degac Creep: you mean me to H.O.T? whenever they decide... I'm open like that
I dokidoki I: I meant you and WooHyuk, actually ^^;
Degac Creep: ... well, ok we'll go with that
I dokidoki I: Then come the little babies he can teach to dance? XD
Degac Creep: omg little asian babies
Degac Creep: that dance
Degac Creep: and look like Woo Hyuk
Degac Creep: too cute
I dokidoki I: And have his smile~
Degac Creep: omg yes
Degac Creep: YES
I dokidoki I: They'd be able to get whatever they wanted out of you XD
Degac Creep: yeah they would
Degac Creep: that marriage would be crap
I dokidoki I: He'd totally be the dominant one XD He'd be like, "Get me a soda!" "What the fuck do you mean?! Get off your lazy ass and get it yours--" WooHyuk: *smiles* "Weeeeeelll.... Okay"
Degac Creep: ... yeah
Degac Creep: I would definately be the bitch
I dokidoki I: And Tony would be the maid? XD
Degac Creep: .... thats hot
I dokidoki I: Though you might have to deal with your husband going after the maid XD
Degac Creep: ... fuck
Degac Creep: I don't think Hyuk would get married anyway
Degac Creep: he's just... really not that kind of guy
I dokidoki I: Well... your long-term boyfriend and father of your children, then? XD;
Degac Creep: thats even hotter
Degac Creep: wow
Degac Creep: you make me happy



And a small one from the last person I EVER thought I'd be having a mostly serious kpop discussion with:

OutOfMyElephant: dude
OutOfMyElephant: I envy moon hee jun's first name
Degac Creep: Hee Jun?
OutOfMyElephant: yes
Degac Creep: why because it's so easy to make up cute nicknames for?
OutOfMyElephant: yes
Degac Creep: ... really?
OutOfMyElephant: ..yes
OutOfMyElephant: why
Degac Creep: ... I was only joking because I thought that could never be the answer
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments